IPMS Wettbewerb 2017

A1 Militär Propellerflugzeuge 1/72 und kleiner

P-47D Thunderbolt

     1:72     Tamiya

     Class-Winner

Karol Vozdecky

 

Focke Wulf FW190 D9

     1:72     Hasegawa

     highly commended

Dario Frola
Italia

C-7A Caribou

     1:72     Hobbycraft

     highly commended

Beat Gysy
Wyland

Me 109 K4 

     1:72     Revell   

     commended

Dario Frola
Italia

DH 82 Tiger Moth

     1:72     Airfix   

     commended

Eduardo Rosso
Italia

Martlet Mk 3 

     1:72     Hasegawa    

Urs Bopp
Matterhorn Circle

Spitfire Mk 7 

     1:72     AZ Model    

Rolf Bürki
Oberwallis

 

Spitfire Mk 9c 

     1:72     Italeri    

Rolf Bürki
Oberwallis

 

P-51 D 

     1:72     Tamiya    

Beat Gysi
Wyland

 

Avia S-199 

     1:72     Tamiya    

Beat Gysi
Wyland

Nieuport 17 

     1:72     Eduard   

Beat Gysi
 Wyland

 

Nakajima B5N2 

     1:72     Hasegawa    

Danilo Marchino
Italia

Lavotshkin LA-5 FN

     1:72     KP Models    

Bernhard Pethe
FFMC

SG 38 Gleiter 

     1:72     Special Hobby    

Eduardo Rosso
Italia

Nakayima Type 90 

     1:72     Finemolds    

Eduardo Rosso
Italia


A2 Militär-Jets 1/72 und kleiner

Tupolev Tu-128 

     1:72     Amodel    

     Class-Winner

Bernhard Pethe
FFMC

B-58 Hustler 

     1:72     Italeri    

     highly commended

Albert Turecek
Austria

F-86 Sabre Dog 

     1:72     Hasegawa    

Beat Gysi
Wyland

CF-101 Voodoo 

     1:72     Revell    

Beat Gysi
Wyland

Folland Gnat F1 

     1:72     Special Hobby    

Eduardo Rosso
Italia

A3 Militär Propellerflugzeuge 1/71 und grösser

Bf-110 C-2 

     1:32     Dragon    

     Class-Winne

Patrick Gasser
Bern

LAGG-5 

     1:48     Eduard    

     commended

Leander Niederhauser
St.Gallen

F6F-3 Hellcat 

     1:72     Eduard

Michael Ilg

Corsair FG-1D 

     1:48     Tamiya    

Michael Osten
Zürich

A4 Militär-Jets 1/71 und grösser

SU-30 MKK 

     1:32     Trumpeter    

     Class-Winner

Geri Friedlos
Matterhorn Circle

 

Mig-31 BM 

     1:48     AMK    

     very highly commended

Geri Friedlos
Matterhorn Circle

 

F-84 Thunderjet 

     1:48     Tamiya    

     commended

Leander Niederhauser
St.Gallen

 

Mig-21 MF 

     1:48     Eduard    

     commended

Leander Niederhauser
St.Gallen

 

Mirage 3S 

     1:32     Revell    

     commended

Albert Turecek
Austria

 

A-4E Skyhawk 

     1:48     Hasegawa    

Romeo Holzer
Oberwallis

 

F-100 D 

     1:48     Monogram    

Michael Osten
Zürich

 

RA-5C 

     1:48     Trumpeter    

Albert Turecek
Austria

 

Cougar F9F-8 

     1:48     Kitty Hawk       

Sascha Witschi
Bern

 

A5 Zivile Flugzeuge

Ilyushin IL-62 

     1:144     Zvezda

     Class-Winner

Bernhard Pethe
FFMC

Zlin 126 

     1:72     KP Models    

     very highly commended

Eduardo Rosso
Italia

Boeing 737 

     1:72     BPK    

     commended

Beat Gysi
Wyland

DH 88 Comet racer 

     1:72     Frog    

     commended

Danilo Marchino
Italia

Vicker Vimy 

     1:72     Frog    

Wilfred Grab
Zürich

Mosquito PR-IV 

     1:72     Tamiya    

Beat Gysi
Wyland

DC-10-30 

     1:100   Nitto    

Michael Osten
Zürich

A6 Helikopter

Wessex HU.5 

     1:32     Fly    

     Class-Winner

Thomas Bacher
St.Gallen

CH-53 

     1:48     Acedemy    

     highly commended

Albert Turecek
Austria

Sikorsky CH-37 

     1:72     Special Hobby    

     commended

Bernhard Pethe
FFMC

Sea Linx Danish Navy 

     1:72     Airfix    

     commended

Albert Turecek
Austria

CH-113 Rescue 

     1:48     Academy    

Michael Osten
Zürich

B1 Militärfahrzeuge 1/36 und kleiner

Faun SLT 

     1:72     Revell    

     Class-Winner

Max Frömter
Zürich

Kradmelder 

     1:35     Zvezda

     highly commended

Max Frömter
Zürich

Type 2 Ka-Mi 

     1:72     Dragon

     highly commended

Pierre-Louis Ganty

SU-122 

     1:48     Tamiya

     commended

Jean-Daniel Clivaz

B2 Militärfahrzeuge 1/35 und grösser

T-37 

     1:35     HobbyBoss

     Class-Winner

Pierre-Louis Ganty

VT-34 Recovery 

     1:35     Tamiya & Aires        

     highly commended

Sascha Witschi
Bern

MAZ-537 

     1:35     Trumpeter    

     commended

Reto Schäppi
Zürich

M2A3 Bradley 

     1:35     Meng

     commended

Matthias Süess

Cougar 6x6 

     1:35     Meng    

Reto Schäppi
Zürich

M1120 HEMIT 

     1:35     Italeri    

Reto Schäppi
Zürich

NM25 Dragon Wagon 

     1:35     Tamiya    

Reto Schäppi
Zürich

Russian 130mm Costal Gun

     1:35     Trumpeter    

Reto Schäppi
Zürich

DF-21 Missile 

     1:35     Trumpeter    

Reto Schäppi
Zürich

SA-2 Guideline missile 

     1:35     Trumpeter    

Reto Schäppi
Zürich

SdKfz 184 Elefant 

     1:35     Dragon    

Sascha Witschi
Bern

B3 Zivile Fahrzeuge 1/36 und kleiner

McLaren Lauda 

     1:43     Tameo    

     Class-Winner

Albert Turecek
Austria

 

B4 Zivile Fahrzeuge 1/35 und grösser

Porsche 918 

     1:24     Revell

Rolf Graf

Pajero 4WD 

     1:24     Aoshima

Rolf Graf

Ferrari La Ferrari 

     1:24     Tamiya    

Hansueli Keller
St.Gallen

Ferrari FXX 

     1:24     Tamiya    

Hansueli Keller
St.Gallen

 

AC Cobra 

     1:24     AMT    

Belli Nahele
Ticino

B5 Zivile Fahrzeuge 1/23 und grösser

BRM P 153 

     1:20     scratch    

     Class-Winner

Marco Peretti
Italia

Eurobrun ER 188 

     1:20     Tamiya    

     very highly commended

Marco Peretti
Italia

Ferrari 126 C4M 

     1:12     MFH    

Roger Unternährer
Oberwallis

B6 Motorräder

Yamaha YZR-M1 

     1:12     Tamiya    

     Class-Winner

Roger Unternährer
Oberwallis

Suzuki RGB 500 

     1:12     Tamiya

Rolf Graf

C2 Motorschiffe

U 505 

     1:72     Revell    

     Class-Winner

Albert Turecek
Austria

SMS Dresden 

     1:1200     scratch    

     commended

Wilfred Grab
Zürich

Sierra Cordoba 

     1:1200     scratch    

Wilfred Grab
Zürich

DKM  Gneisenau 

     1:1200   Revell    

Wilfred Grab
Zürich

Tanker Adria 

     1:1200     scratch    

Wilfred Grab
Zürich

 

HMS Naiad 

     1:700     Flyhawk

Michael Ilg

Fleet of Fog 

     1:700     diverse    

Hans Krauer
Zürich

USNS Mission Capistrano 

     1:400   Revell    

Franz Meyer
Zürich

D1 Militär-Dioramen 1/72 und kleiner

AT-16 

     1:72     Academy    

Roli Baron
Zürich

D2 Militär-Dioramen 1/71 und grösser

Heinkel He 219 

     1:32     Zoukei-Mura    

     Class-Winner

Patrick Gasser
Bern

Aerosan & Pak ZIS-3 

     1:35     diverse    

     commended

Sandro Krall
St.Gallen

BR-52 

     1:35     Trumpeter

     commended

Karol Vozdecky

T-80 

     1:35     diverse     St.Gallen

Patrick Benz

U 505 

     1:72     Revell    

Sandro Krall
St.Gallen

This Way / Harley 

     1:35     Miniart    

Bruno Schneider
St.Gallen

Feuerpause sFH 18 

     1:35     Dragon    

Albert Turecek
Austria

D3 Zivil-Dioramen 1/72 und kleiner

SK 751 Dana Viking 

     1:72     vaccu    

     Class-Winner

Albert Turecek
Austria

Boeing 727 

     1:144   Airfix    

     highly commended

Markus Lang
Zürich

D4 Zivil-Dioramen 1/71 und grösser

Lancia Stratos 

     1:24     Fujimi

     Class-Winner

Walter Flückiger

VW polo WRC 

     1:24     Belkit    

     Class-Winner

Marco Rechsteiner
St.Gallen

E Figuren

Cruel death 

     1:24     Poste Militaire    

     Class-Winner

Albert Turecek
Austria

Khe San Marine 

     1:20     Pegaso    

     highly commended

Albert Turecek
Austria

Napoleon 

     1:32     Metal Models    

     commended

Albert Turecek
Austria

Sniper Stalingrad 

     1:20     Andrea    

Albert Turecek
Austria

G Science-fiction

Maschinenkrieger 

     1:20     Hasegawa    

     highly commended

Sandro Krall
St.Gallen
Vaisseau  Pierre-Louis Ganty

H Eisenbahnen

Diesellok DD-51 

     1:45     Aoshima    

     commended

Michael Osten
Zürich

J Sammlungen

F-4 C/D Phantom 

     1:32     Tamiya    

     Class-Winner

Lucien Jaggi
St.Gallen

Stryker Sammlung 

     1:35     diverse    

     commended

Reto Schäppi
Zürich

 

Index Faellanden17            Bilder Galerie